2007 Seminar Schedule

FINAL Seminar Schedule for the 2007 10th Annual TCRA Seminar, updated May 10, 2007

Click here to register online for the 2007 seminar  

LuK USA, LLC Plant Tour
Friday ***ALL*** participants of the facility tour MUST have a VALID
photo ID and must have a signed LuK USA LLC Confidentiality
Agreement on file with LuK
A Tour of the LuK USA, LLC Plant in Wooster, Ohio. Buses will leave
promptly from the Holiday Inn Select Strongsville, Ohio hotel at 8:00 AM.
Buses will depart from the plant tour back to the hotel at 1:00pm.
Lunch will be provided .

  • 6:45am – 7:45am Pre Register and Badge pick up

Hotel Lobby

  • 8:00am SHARP! Buses depart the hotel to go to LuK USA
  • 9:15am – 1:00 pm Tour of LuK USA in Wooster
  • 1:00pm Buses back to the hotel in Strongsville
  • 2:00pm Arrive at Holiday Inn Select

Friday Night:
TCRA members on their own to meet with
friends and colleagues. 20 minute car ride to downtown
Cleveland and the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame
 

 

 

 Saturday: May 19th Seminar Day
TCRA 10th Annual seminar Holiday Inn Select Strongsville, Ohio

 

Morning Session

 

  • 7:00AM to 8:00AM REGISTRATION
  • 8:00AM to 8:30AM Welcoming remarks by Joe Rivera introduction of board members
  • 8:30AM to 8:45AM Chris Horbach, Raybestos
  • 8:45AM to 9:45AM Lou Darling, Daimler Chrysler Corporation
  • 9:45AM to 10:00AM Morning Break
  • 10:00AM to 11:00AM Bob Warnke, Sonnax
  • 11:00AM to 11:15AM Ed Lee, Sonnax
  • 11:15AM to 12:00 Noon Mike Souza, ATSG
  • Noon to 1:00PM Lunch in the Meridian East Room. Be sure to have your lunch tickets ready for collection.

Afternoon Session

  • 1:00PM to 2:00PM Rodger Bland, ATRA
  • 2:00PM to 3:00PM Victor Roses, General Motors Corporation
  • 3:00PM to 3:15PM Afternoon Break, Sponsored by Sonnax
  • 3:15PM to 3:45PM TCRA Member Vendors – New Products
  • 3:45PM to 4:45PM Don Randolph, DACCO
  • 4:45PM to 5:00PM Joe Rivera, ProTorque / TCRA President – Wrap up and Announcements

Note: Individual Speakers will provide their own specific handouts. Be sure to collect and archive this valuable
material. You will likely reference this information for years to come.

Annual Member meeting

  • 5:00PM to 5:30pm Annual Members meeting
  • 6:00PM to 7:30pm TCRA Hospitality – Juniper Room, Sponsored by Raybestos and Sonnax